You are not logged in.

#1 2021-06-12 13:57:02

HC13 Aries Styles
Member
Registered: 2019-11-17
Posts: 691

Impact Against All Odds card and Predictions

Great match line up, looking forward to watching this one...   As always first the card and then next post predictions...

1    Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Moose    Singles match for the Impact World Championship
Match will take place at AEW's home base of Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida
2    Satoshi Kojima (with Eddie Edwards) vs. Joe Doering (with Eric Young, Deaner, and Rhino)    Singles match
3    Deonna Purrazzo (c) (with Kimber Lee and Susan) vs. Rosemary (with Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve)    Singles match for the Impact Knockouts Championship
4    Violent By Design (Deaner and Rhino) (c) (with Eric Young and Joe Doering) vs. Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) (with Rosemary)    Tag team match for the Impact World Tag Team Championship
5    Rich Swann (with Willie Mack) vs. W. Morrissey    Singles match
6    Petey Williams vs. Trey Miguel vs. Ace Austin (with Madman Fulton) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju (with Shera)    Five-way match to determine the #1 contender for the Impact X Division Championship
7    Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs. Kimber Lee and Susan (with Deonna Purrazzo)    Tag team match for the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
8    Jordynne Grace (with Rachael Ellering) vs. Tenille Dashwood (with Kaleb with a K)    Singles match
9    Sami Callihan and Tommy Dreamer vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)    Street Fight

Last edited by HC13 Aries Styles (2021-06-12 16:16:44)

Offline

#2 2021-06-12 14:01:25

HC13 Aries Styles
Member
Registered: 2019-11-17
Posts: 691

Re: Impact Against All Odds card and Predictions

HC13 Aries Styles wrote:

Great match line up, looking forward to watching this one...   As always first the card and then next post predictions...

1    Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Moose    Singles match for the Impact World Championship
Match will take place at AEW's home base of Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida
2    Satoshi Kojima (with Eddie Edwards) vs. Joe Doering (with Eric Young, Deaner, and Rhino)    Singles match
3    Deonna Purrazzo (c) (with Kimber Lee and Susan) vs. Rosemary (with Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve)    Singles match for the Impact Knockouts Championship
4    Violent By Design (Deaner and Rhino) (c) (with Eric Young and Joe Doering) vs. Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) (with Rosemary)    Tag team match for the Impact World Tag Team Championship
5    Rich Swann (with Willie Mack) vs. W. Morrissey    Singles match
6    Petey Williams vs. Trey Miguel vs. Ace Austin (with Madman Fulton) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju (with Shera)    Five-way match to determine the #1 contender for the Impact X Division Championship
7    Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs. Kimber Lee and Susan (with Deonna Purrazzo)    Tag team match for the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship
8    Jordynne Grace (with Rachael Ellering) vs. Tenille Dashwood (with Kaleb with a K)    Singles match
9    Sami Callihan and Tommy Dreamer vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)    Street Fight

So my predictions is as followed -
1    Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Moose    Singles match for the Impact World Championship
Match will take place at AEW's home base of Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida -Winner- Kenny Omega
2    Satoshi Kojima (with Eddie Edwards) vs. Joe Doering (with Eric Young, Deaner, and Rhino)    Singles match -Winner- Satoshi Kojima
3    Deonna Purrazzo (c) (with Kimber Lee and Susan) vs. Rosemary (with Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve)    Singles match for the Impact Knockouts Championship -Winner- Deonna Purrazzo
4    Violent By Design (Deaner and Rhino) (c) (with Eric Young and Joe Doering) vs. Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) (with Rosemary)    Tag team match for the Impact World Tag Team Championship -Winner- Decay
5    Rich Swann (with Willie Mack) vs. W. Morrissey    Singles match -Winner- W. Morrossey
6    Petey Williams vs. Trey Miguel vs. Ace Austin (with Madman Fulton) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju (with Shera)    Five-way match to determine the #1 contender for the Impact X Division Championship -Winner- Ace Austin
7    Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs. Kimber Lee and Susan (with Deonna Purrazzo)    Tag team match for the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship -Winner - Fire N Flava
8    Jordynne Grace (with Rachael Ellering) vs. Tenille Dashwood (with Kaleb with a K)    Singles match -Winner- Jordynne Grace
9    Sami Callihan and Tommy Dreamer vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)    Street Fight - Winners- Sami Callihan and Tommy Dreamer

Offline

#3 2021-06-12 15:15:12

GoodOldPapa
Member
Registered: 2019-12-04
Posts: 303

Re: Impact Against All Odds card and Predictions

1    Kenny Omega (c) (with Don Callis) vs. Moose    Singles match for the Impact World Championship
Match will take place at AEW's home base of Daily's Place in Jacksonville, Florida -Winner- Kenny Omega


2    Satoshi Kojima (with Eddie Edwards) vs. Joe Doering (with Eric Young, Deaner, and Rhino)    Singles match -Winner-  Joe Doering


3    Deonna Purrazzo (c) (with Kimber Lee and Susan) vs. Rosemary (with Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve)    Singles match for the Impact Knockouts Championship -Winner- Deonna Purrazzo



4    Violent By Design (Deaner and Rhino) (c) (with Eric Young and Joe Doering) vs. Decay (Black Taurus and Crazzy Steve) (with Rosemary)    Tag team match for the Impact World Tag Team Championship -Winner- VBD


5    Rich Swann (with Willie Mack) vs. W. Morrissey    Singles match -Winner- W. Morrossey


6    Petey Williams vs. Trey Miguel vs. Ace Austin (with Madman Fulton) vs. Chris Bey vs. Rohit Raju (with Shera)    Five-way match to determine the #1 contender for the Impact X Division Championship -Winner- Trey Miguel


7    Fire 'N Flava (Kiera Hogan and Tasha Steelz) (c) vs. Kimber Lee and Susan (with Deonna Purrazzo)    Tag team match for the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Championship -Winner - Fire N Flava


8    Jordynne Grace (with Rachael Ellering) vs. Tenille Dashwood (with Kaleb with a K)    Singles match -Winner- Tenille Dashwood


9    Sami Callihan and Tommy Dreamer vs. The Good Brothers (Doc Gallows and Karl Anderson)    Street Fight - Winners- Sami Callihan and Tommy Dreamer

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB
Modded by krysti.engineer